ACOG National Leadership Institute
Program Fellows
2023
› View 2023 Fellows by District
Allie Regens
Allison Eubanks
Amy Brown
Ana Tobiasz
Ashi Rafi
Beth Cronin
Caela Miller
Cam Lin Badilla
Carla Eng
Caroline Cochrane
Chloe Zera
Diana Ha
Elizabeth Lutz
Emile Redwood
Frances Casey
Glenmarie Matthews
Jasmine Lai
Jennifer Chin
John O'Brien
Kayla Street
Kerry Campbell
Kris Brandi
Leah Tatum
Melissa Schechter
Michelle Ozcan
Milciades Albert
Nita Kulkarni
Patricia Santiago-Munoz
Rachel Flink-Bochacki
Rebecka Bogue Docken
Reem Abu-Rustrum
Sarah Horvath
Stella Dantas
Tania Basu Serna
Tori Fewell
Wes Nilsson
2023 Fellows by District
District I |
District II |
District III |
Beth Cronin |
Rachel Flink-Bochacki |
Milciades Albert Glenmarie Matthews |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
Frances Casey Ishrat (Ashi) Rafi |
Nita Kulkarni |
Rebecka Bogue Docken |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Melissa Helmich |
Cam Lin (Cam) Badilla |
Diana Ha |
District X |
District XI |
District XII |
Amy Brown Allison Eubanks Caela Miller |
Patricia Santiago Muñoz |
Michelle Ozcan |
Headquarters |
||
Kristyn (Kris) Brandi Stella Dantas |
|
2022
› View 2022 Fellows by District
Sarp Aksel
Kavita Shah Arora
Shruti Bala
Anne Banfield
Ashlee Bergin
Jonelle Bingham-Alexander
Erin Bradley
Teresa Byrd
John Caravello
Margaret Chou
Rochelle Christensen
Josh Combs
Grant Cox
Angela DiCarlo-Meacham
Amy Domeyer-Klenske
Jessie Fauntleroy
Grace Ferguson
Nicole Gentile
Amelia Huntsberger
Scott Jacob
Chasity Jennings-Nunez
Sarah Ligon
Glenn Markenson
Sealy Massingill
Hayley Miller
Kathleen Morrell
Jessian Muñoz
Nichole Ogojiaku
Maria Phillis
Veronica Maria Pimentel
Francisco Ruiloba Portilla
Diana Ramos
Noah Rindos
DJ Singh
Brad Sipe
Jen Villavicencio
Chris Welsch
Melissa Wong
2022 Fellows by District
District I |
District II |
District III |
Erin Bradley |
Jonelle Bingham-Alexander |
Margaret Chou |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
Anne Banfield |
Ashlee Bergin |
Amy Domeyer-Klenske |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Christopher (Chris) Welsch |
Amelia Huntsberger |
Diana Ramos |
District X |
District XI |
District XII |
Angela DiCarlo-Meacham |
Nichole Ogojiaku |
John Caravello |
National |
Massingill Scholar |
|
Kavita Shah Arora |
Grace Ferguson |
2021
2021 Fellows by District (Virtual)
District I |
District II |
District III |
Iyanna Liles |
Neil Seligman |
Mark-Anthony Umobi |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
Jessica Lee |
Charisse Loder |
Tin-Wing Yen |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Elise Abicht |
Laura Sienas |
Maureen Ries |
District X (AFD) |
District XI |
District XII |
Kristen Elmezzi |
Denise De Los Santos |
Anna Varlamov |
National |
||
Karen Scott |
2019
› View 2019 Fellows by District
Janeen Arbuckle
Rob Atlas
Komal Bajaj
John Davis
Devyn Demaree
Rupa DeSilva
Kim Dever
Agustín Díaz Rodríguez
Sarah Dolan
Nancy Fan
Sam Greenfield
Alfredo Guzman
David Hackney
Mai Hoang
Erica Hofland
Amy Huibonhoa
Luu Ireland
Bliss Kanishero
Ed Kim
Annie Leung
Heather Link
Nancy Lo
Hannah Locke
Becca Mahn
Toni Marengo
Evee Martinez
Shilpa Mathew
Torie Plowden
Floridalma Rivas
Kay Roussos-Ross
César Francisco Saldaña
Shannon Schellhammer
Nikki Scott
Kerry Sims
Steve Smith
Kim Stewart
Sarah Traxler
Teresa Walsh
Paula White
2019 Fellows by District
District I |
District II |
District III |
Kimberly (Kim) Dever |
Heather Link |
Nancy Fan |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
Robert (Rob) Atlas |
David Hackney |
Erica Hofland |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Rupa DeSilva |
Bliss Kaneshiro |
Amy Huibonhoa |
District AFD |
District XI |
District XII |
Sarah Dolan |
Devyn Demaree |
Shannon Schellhammer, |
National |
||
Mai Hoang |
2018
› View 2018 Fellows by District
Kevin Ault
Muhidin Abdo Banko
Heather Barbier
Ann Burke
Ivy Chou
Brendan (Dan) Connealy
Andrea Desai
Gena Dunivan
Elizabeth (Beth) Elfstrand
Coy Flowers
Rahel Demissew Gebreyohannes
Katherine Glaser
Deborah Goldfrank
Joy Greer
Laurie Gregg
Aneesh Gupta
Pratima Gupta
Melissa Hague
Evelyn (Evie) Hall
Heather Gabai Hernandez
Ellen Joyce
Miriam Krause
Lindsey LaPointe
Michael MacKelvie
Tani Malhotra
Dan McDyer
Colleen McNicholas
Juliana Melo
Sara Neill
Steven (Steve) Ory
Gordon (Mickey) Ostrum, Jr.
Malcolm Paine
Sharon Phelan
Dana Phillips
Peter Schnatz
George (Will) Stone
David Vineyard
Tony Wen
Adrienne Zertuche
2018 Fellows by District
District I |
District II |
District III |
Andrea Desai Malcolm Paine |
Lindsey LaPointe |
Aneesh Gupta |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
Ann Burke |
Miriam Krause |
Elizabeth (Beth) Elfstrand |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Kevin Aul Tony Wen |
Gena Dunivan |
Laurie Gregg |
District AFD |
District XI |
District XII |
Heather Barbier |
Michael MacKelvie |
Dan McDyer Steven (Steve) Ory |
National |
||
Ivy Chou |
2017
› View 2017 Fellows by District
Vivian Aguilar
John Allbert
Erika Banks
Delayehu Bekele
Thomas Burwinkel
Diane Caranta
Olivia Chang
Douglas Creedon
Mekdes Daba
Shad Deering
Meghana Desale
Maria Diaz
William Gilbert
Lisa Gittens-Williams
Victoria Green
Frances Grimstad
Nariman Heshmati
Bridget Kelly
Christopher Kliethermes
Elizabeth Lapeyre
Mary LaPlante
Raul Leony-Arreaga
Rosalyn Maben-Feaster
Lauren MIller
Dione Occenad
Gabrielle Rich
Brandi Ring
Rick Robinson
Adam Sischy
Elizabeth Slagle
Aparna Sridhar
Katherine Starr
Scott Sullivan
Berhanu Taye
Loralei Thornburg
Janice Tildon-Burton
Kristilyn Washington
Minako Watabe
J. Kell Williams
Makeba Williams
2017 Fellows by District
District I |
District II |
District III |
Olivia Chang |
Erika Banks |
Janice Tildon-Burton |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
John Allbert |
Thomas (Tom) Burwinkel |
Douglas (Doug) Creedon |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Frances Grimstad |
Nariman (Nari) Heshmati |
William (Bill) Gilbert |
District X/AFD |
District XI |
District XII |
Diane Caranta |
Vivian Aguilar |
Maria Diaz |
National |
||
Mekdes Daba |
2016
› View 2016 Fellows by District
Ilana Addis
Dhruv Agneshwar
Nabal Bracero
Alson Burke
Yvette Leon Camacho
Robert Casanova
Daniel Christie
Julie Cron
Paul Deitz
Lauren Demosthenes
Ted Denious
Ahize Eke
Meridith Farrow
Hope Frisch
Martin Hechanova
Greigh Hirata
Jean Howe
Allie Giddings-Jackson
Clark Johnson
John Keats
Frannie Koenig
Monica Lee
Suzy Lipinski
Katie McHugh
Cris Munoz
Suby Muthusamy
Lydia Nightingale
Emily Penick
Suzie Prabhakaran
Maura Quinlan
Ralph Ruggiero
Michael Sbarra
Paul Seago
Virginia Siegfried
Chris Tatro
Yen Truong
Jennifer Villavicencio
Jim Wang
Larissa Weir
Tom Westover
2016 Fellows by District
District I |
District II |
District III |
Julia (Julie) Cron |
Edward (Ted) Denious |
Michael Sbarra |
District IV |
District V |
District VI |
Nabal Bracero |
Ahizechukwu (Ahize) Eke |
Maura Quinlan |
District VII |
District VIII |
District IX |
Monica Lee |
Ilana Addis |
Yen Truong |
District X/AFD |
District XI |
District XII |
Christopher (Chris) Tatro |
Martin Hechanova |
Daniel Christie |
National |
||
Jean Howe (District VIII) |